Wednesday, December 31, 2008

I Hope you all had a
Great Christmas...

We did...My Mom said it was the

Christmas that just wouldn't end...

We had sooo much company & my Mom

has been sooo busy that she has hasn't

helped me catch up with everybody...

She said we could show you some

Christmas Pictures & stuff tomorrow

cuz she doesn't have to work...

Talk to you then...

Abby xxxooo

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Merry Christmas...

May the Peace & Love of this Wonderful

Season surround you & yours....

Me & my Family wish all of you the

Merriest Christmas & the

Best New Year, ever!!!

Lots of Love,

Abby, Rosco, Tigger,

Pat, & Dan...

xxxooo

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

My Mom got an Email
at Work Yesterday....


It was called "Best Postions in Bed"...

She thought it was gonna be like

Tanner's HBO Stuff, but this is what

she found...

We all love our Mom's....

Eating is such hard work...

My Mom thinks this little guy needs
a blanket or something...

Since our camera is broke & I

sorta sounded like Debbie Downer

yesterday, I thought I would try to

make you smile today...

Abby xxxooo

Monday, December 22, 2008

Another Christmas Out Take...


This one just shows you how tired

I got of the Photo Shoot....

That, or I found a stray treat....

Anyway, the camera is still broke....

The snow is about a foot high outside...

And, we have another
"Winter Storm Warning"...

The house looks pretty...

My stocking looks full...

My Mom is gonna try to get the
camera to work...

There's sooo much I want to show you...
Abby xxxooo

Thursday, December 18, 2008

I've Been MIA for a Minute...

My Mom has been in one of her

"I'm Busy" Moods...

So what, she has cleaning & shopping &

decorating & work & Blah, Blah, Blah...

So does everyone else...

I sat her down & explained that she has to

take care of the IMPORTANT Stuff, too...

So, today, before she goes to work,

she's gonna help me catch up

with all my friends...

Looks like there has been alot going on...

*************************************

Oh, & while I was "away"...

My Good Friend, Thor gave me this Award...

Thank You, Thor!!!

This award is passed to bloggers for showing great Attitude and/or Gratitude.

The rules of this award:

Put the logo on your blog or post.

Nominate at least 10 blogs which show great Attitude and/or Gratitude!

Be sure to link to your nominees within your post.

Let them know that they have received this award by commenting on their blog.

Share the love and link to this post and to the person

from whom you received your award.

I'll pass this Award on in my next post...

Abby xxxooo

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Christmas Card Rejects...

My Mom finally got the camera

to work for a minute...

It's still not working right...

She thinks it's the Rechargeable Batteries or something...

Anyway...She prepared for my

Christmas Card Photo Shoot....


The Set...

I wasn't ready, Mom...
Wait...I think I dropped a treat...
I'm gonna take a little nap while you
figure this out...OK??
What's wrong with my eye???
Is that a cob web on the ceiling, Mom???
There's lots more rejects...

But my Mom managed to find a few that were OK...

We'll be sending our Holiday Greetings out really soon...

Abby xxxooo

Friday, November 28, 2008



Happy Thanksgiving to Them...

So Thanksgiving started really great...

Everyone got up & my Mom started doing stuff in the kitchen...

Then my Dad came out & put something

in the oven & it smelled really good...

Then they got ready & LEFT...
WITHOUT me & Rosco & Tigger...

When they came home...I looked on the camera...

What's this????
But MORE importantly...

What's this????

My Mom says I shouldn't worry...

Cuz we have turkey in the fridge for
"Left Overs"...& I'll get some of that...

I still think they have

alot of explaining to do...


Abby xxxooo

Thursday, November 27, 2008


Me & My Family wanted to say....


Enjoy your day...


Abby xxxooo

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

OK...So Look at This...

My Mom said it was time to go outside...

We do this every nite at the same time...

It usually doesn't look like this...

You can't see it in the pictures...

But it's snowing really hard...

The snowflakes are really big & fluffy...

I'm not sure how I feel about this yet...

I just know, it's alot colder than the grass...

Abby xxxooo

Sunday, November 23, 2008



I Graduated....

Yep...Today was my last day of School...

Here's my Diploma...

I tried to listen really good today...

I knew it was a really important day....

But there is always soooo much going on in PetsMart....

This is Charlie...He is adorable...
I really like him...

I think he had a crush on me, too...
This is Rexie...

She is sooo smart & such a beautiful doggie...

I'm sooo glad her parents rescued her...

They love her soooo much....

I think she should have gotten the
Valedictorian Award....

This is Jewels...

We were good friends, too...
The School Lady gave me a treat...

She told me my Mom really wanted a picture
of me in my Graduation Cap...
The School Lady's treats are really good...

So...I sorta let her put it on me....


School was fun...

I learned alot...So did my Mom...



Abby xxxooo


Saturday, November 22, 2008

Rosco Here....

The Little White Mop Dog is at the Spa, so I thought I'd take over her Blog for a minute...She never lets me near the computer when she is here...

Anyway...It was sooo cold this morning that I
crawled under the comforter with My Mom...

Then, Gram came in & said, "Hey, Buddy...Want to go outside?"

This is what I found when I got out there...

I know the Mop Dog is gonna find some way to blame this on me, too...

Rosco

Monday, November 17, 2008

The Camera is Broke....

So, I don't have any new pictures to show you...

I did really good in school yesterday...

I'm really good at "Leaving It"...

This really surprises my Mom...

Anyway, next Sunday is my Graduation...

I hope the camera is fixed by then,

Cuz the School Lady says we are gonna have

a little Graduation Ceremony,

& we will have Graduation Caps & everything...

I hope I pass the Final Exam so I can Graduate...

I'll be studying really hard this week...


****************************

I do have one picture, though...

My Good Friend, Eduardo made this Award...

He said all his friends could have one, so I brought one home with me...

I Love it...He's sooo cute...

Abby xxxooo

Friday, November 7, 2008


Want to know what I learned in School...
And what I found in my Yard??

I learned...SIT & STAY...

DOWN & STAY....
And...I learned that I always get a TREAT....


I'll just let my Mom keep thinking
SHE is training ME...

****************

OK...Here's what I found in my Yard one
morning at 5:30AM...

Yep...SNOW...

(Please forgive the dark photos...My Mom is kind of camera challenged)
I couldn't find the grass...

I couldn't quite figure out where to...

Ummm...Well you know....

Still looking for the right spot...


Oh...&, when I first got outside...

I saw one of these...

A RABBIT....


This isn't the one that was in my yard,
cuz he ran away as soon as he saw me...


He must have known I'm as good a

Rabbit Hunter as I am a Squirrel Hunter...

Abby xxxooo

Thursday, November 6, 2008


Hi...I'm Back...

I told you it wouldn't take very long...

So...How do you like my new Blog...

My Mom just rearranged some stuff,
I got a new background,
& look over to the right...

I have a new Blog Roll...

Now it'll be easier to keep track of who's Barkin' & who's Meowin'
& what my Hammie Friends have to say, too...

Let my know what you think...

Abby xxxooo

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

My Blog is...


Temporarily Undergoing


Minor Renovations...



I'll be back really soon...

Abby xxxooo

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Don't Forget!!!

Hey, Everybody...

It's a really big day in the USA..

No matter who your choice is...


Please make sure you get out &

Exercise Your Right to...


(I was gonna tell you about the rabbit in the back yard or how good I did in school yesterday, but my Mom said I should say something about the Election...She said it's sooo important that she would give me extra treats if I did...Works for me!!)


Abby xxxooo

Sunday, November 2, 2008

Wow...What a Weekend...

What a fun weekend...

All those treats & pawtying kind of wore me out...

Can you see the bags under my eyes???

See what our Twinner Friends, Tannerer & Scooterer left for me...

My favorites - Froot Loops & Peanut Butter....Yummy...

Thanks, Tannerer & Scooterer!!!!

Abby xxxooo

Thursday, October 30, 2008

Happy Howl-O-Ween...

I had no say at all in what my Howl-O-Ween Costume would be...

My Mom decided I would make an adorable COW???

I stuck my tongue out at her..."This is NOT what I had in mind"....

Anyway....Is it time to go Trick or Treating??

And, when is the Pawty??

And, is it time for Tanner & Scooter to drop off my Treats??

I'm ready....Let's get this Pawty started....

Abby xxxooo

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Getting Ready for School & Awards...

OK...So I gotta ask you...

Do you think it is necessary to do this to me before I go to school???

It's 30 Degrees outside...I hope I am dry before we leave...


*******************************************************************************

My Good Friend, Thor gave me this Award...

Thanks, Thor!!



Instructions:

- put the award on your blog

- put link to who gave it to you

- put 10 other blogs to give award to

- put link of nominees

- put a post to your nominees


I'll pass this one on to:





**************************************************************************

Oh...And, I just wanted to remind you one more time...


I was Nominated for the DWB Awesome Blog for October




I have some really tough competition & could use your vote...Thanks!!


Abby xxxooo

Thursday, October 23, 2008


I play this little game with my Mom...

It's called "You Can't Take My Picture"...

Here's a little Slide Show of some of our games...







Hope you enjoyed it...

Oh...And, I was Nominated for the DWB Awesome Blog for October by my Good Friend, Sparky...

I have some really great competition & could use your vote...Thanks!!

Abby xxxooo